SHOW RESULTS



MAIN PHOTO
===============

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER CLUB QLD CHAMPIONSHIP AND OPEN SHOW
BEST IN SHOW

CH. UK CH CLIFTOP GUNNA BE A STAR (CHAMP)

CH REGISVISTA DARE T BE DIFFERENT (OPEN )


Judge Mr G Ness (CH Show)  Ch UK CH Cliftop Gunna Be A Star  Handler Mr S Mills Owners S Mills/S Gilkinson
 Judge Miss K Maguire Open Show Regisvista Dare T Be Different  Owner/Handler W Sullivan


   ========================================================================================

  •                                                         

                                                      




                                                                                OPEN SHOW

 

BEST IN SHOW


                                                         
                         Judge K Maguire  Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different Owner/Handler Wendy Sullivan   Andrew Ness             

 

                    

60th Anniversary Show  

OPEN SHOW 16th July 2017

JUDGE Miss K Maguire  (QLD)

40 Entries =  9 Absent ==  Neuter 5 Entries ! Absent

Sweepstakes ==  Brace 4 Entries = Team 3 Entries  (1 Absent)

                                     Best in Show   -           Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different             Regisvista Kennel                  
                                     Runnerup in Show -     Grd Ch Wanora Walkin On Sunshine      A & L Lobegeiger

Baby in Show  -       Wanora High N Dry                           ==    Opp Sex Baby --   Enomis Magic Aussie Blend          
Minor in Show -       Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different      ==   Opp Sex Minor --  Aponi Golden Edition
Puppy In Show  -     Ch Wanora Im Callin Dibs 
Junior In Show  -     Enomis Th Cracker Aussie Blend     ==    Opp Sex Junior -- Ch Cliftop Blue Denim         
Inter in Show -         Ch Ch Enomis Eyes Onth Finnish    ==    Opp Sex Inter  --   Ch Wanora LA Red High Heels
AustBred in Show- Grd Ch Wanora LA Walkin On Sunshine = 
                                                                                 Opp Sex Aust Bred Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnished with Style
Open In Show -       Ch Enomis Lucys Got The Xfactor        == Opp Sex Open --  Ch Taufield Space Warrior        

 

Best Dog -  Grd Ch Wanora LA Walkin On Sunshine    =====  Res Best Dog  -  Ch Enomis Eyes Onth Finnish
Best Bitch-  Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different             =====   Res Best  Bitch  - Ch Wanora Im Callin Dibs

Neuter in Show  ===        Grd Ch Xanthorrhoe Charlottes Web
Runnerup Neuter in Show == Ch Cliftop Dreamed A Star

 

Brace -  D Schaeller  Exhibits =   Ch Wanora Angie Gurl / Ch Cliftop Dreamed A Star

Team -   A & L Lobegeiger  Exhibits = Grd Ch Wanora Walkin On Sunshine ChWanora LA Red High Heels /
                                                                                  Ch Franter Red Cherry                                        


                                                  
                   -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Baby Puppy  Dog                 Wanora High N Dry                                         D Schaeller
   (1 entry)

Minor Puppy Dog                 Aponi Golden Edition                                      D Peyroux
  (1 Entry)                

Junior Dog                     1st  Enomis Th Cracker Aussie Blend                   S Nicholson
 (3 Entries  1 Absent)     2nd Cliftop Star Suprise                                        T Kimber          
                                    
        
Intermediate Dog         1st  Ch Enomis Eyes Onth Finnish                          K Iggleden/ S Nicholson                           
(4 Entry)                      2nd  Ch Wanora Outback Wrangler                         D Schaeller
                                    3rd   Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI)          C Sweeney
                                    4th  Fordaisi George                                                M Taylor        
 
Aust Bred Dog            1st   Grd Ch Wanora Walkin On Sunshine               A & L Lobegeiger  
 (5 Entries  2 Absent)  2nd  Ch Enomis Bobby Boy                                     K Burey/S Nicholson
                                    3rd   Ch Jakupa Toblerone                                      A & C Barrow
                                                                  

Open Dog                    1st  Ch Taufield Space Warrior                               K O'Donnell            
(4 Entry 2 Absent)        2nd Enomis X Factor On Demand                          S Nicholson           
                                

           
Best Dog = Grd Ch Wanora Walkin On Sunshine (Aust Bred) ==

Res Best Dog = Ch Enomis Eyes On The Finnish (Inter)

Neuter Dog  Ch Cliftop Dreamed A  Star                                              D Schaeller
  (1 Entry) 

 


Baby Puppy Bitch              Enomis Magic Aussie Blend                     S Nicholson                      
  (3 Entries 2 Absent)                                                                               

Minor Puppy Bitch       1st  Ch Registvista Dare T Be Different         W Sullivan
    (4 Entries 3 Absent )   

Puppy Bitch                   Ch Wanora Im Callin Dibs                            A & L Lobegeiger
    (1 Entry)           

Junior Bitch                    Ch Cliftop  Blue Denim                                 D Schaeller
  (1 Entry)                                            

Intermediate Bitch    1st   Ch Wanora LA Red High Heels                 A & L Lobegeiger
  (4 Entries)              2nd  Ch  Enomis Skys The Limit                       C Sweeney/S Nicholson                                              
                                 3rd  Ch Jakupa Magic Trix                                A & C Barrow
                                 4th  Wanora Outback Wart                                K O'Donnell

 

Australian Bred         1st  Ch Xanthorrhoea Finished In Style           A Davies
  (4 Entries)               2nd Ch Enomis Ima A Right Royal Gem         C Sweeney/S Nicholson
                                  3rd  Ch Ch Wanora Drovers Dream                D Schaeller
                                  4th  Ch Littlereds Suprise                                K O'Donnell      
                  

Open Bitch              1st    Ch Enomis Lucys Got The X Factor         M Walter
(4 Entries)               2nd   Ch Wanora Angie Gurl                              D Schaeller
                                3rd   Ch Xanthorrhoea With Boronia                  A Davies
                                4th   Taufield Flying Promise                             T Kimber     
                                                      

Best Bitch =  Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different  (Minor )   =

Res Best Bitch  Ch Wanora LA Im Callin Dibs (Puppy) 

SWEEPSTAKES

Brace           1st    D Schaeller  Exhibits (reds)  Ch Wanora Angie Gurl/Ch Cliftop Dreamed A Star 
  (4 Entries)  2nd  A & L Lobegeiger Exhibits (reds) Grd Ch Wanora LA Walkin On Sunshine
                                                                                                          /Ch Wanora LA Red High Heels
                  3rd   D Schaeller Exhibits  (blue/tans)   Ch Wanora Outback Wrangler/Ch Cliftop Blue Denim
                  4th   K O'Donnell Exhibits (blue/tans) Ch Taufield Space Warrior/Wanora Outback Wart

Team      1st  A & L Lobegeiger Exhibits (reds) Grd Ch Wanora LA Walkin On Sunshine/Franter Red Cherry/ 
 (3 Entries 1 Absent )                                                                           Ch Wanora LA Red High Heels  
               2nd     D Schaeller Exhibits (blue/tans)  Ch Wanora Outback Wrangler/Ch Cliftop Blue Denim/
                                                                                                          Ch Wanora Drovers Dream

 

Neuter Bitch                  1st  Neuter Ch Grd Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web              A Davies
(4 Entries) (1 absent)    2nd Ch Franter Red Cherry                                                       A & L Lobegeiger
                                      3rd  Ch Taufield Tryd N True (Imp NZ)                                     S & S Brown

  -------------------------------------------------------------------
Property Classes
Best Head and Expression -   Fordaisi George                                 M Taylor
Best Movement                  -   Ch Wanora Outback Wrangler           D Schaeller
Best Front                          -   CH Taufield Space Warrior                K O'Donnell
Best Blue and Tan Coat    -   Ch Wanora Outback Wrangler            D Schaeller
Best Red or Sandy Coat    -   Aponi Golden Edition                          D Peyroux

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW


BEST IN SHOW  = OPEN IN SHOW

CH UK CH CLIFTOP GUNNA BE A STAR

JUDGE MR GEORGE NESS  OWNERS  S MILLS/S GILKINSON

HANDLER SIMON MILLS
 

                                                                         

 

===============================================================

 

RUNNERUP IN SHOW = AUST BRED IN SHOW

GRD CH WANORA LA WALKIN IN SUNSHINE

JUDGE MR GEORGE NESS (NSW)   OWNER /HANDLER A & L LOBEGEIGER

TERRY TIBBITS & ANDREW NESS
================================================================ 

this dog was Runerup in both shows

 

            


==================================================================================
    

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 16July 2017

JUDGE  Mr G Ness (QLD)


36 Entries  2 Absent   == Neuter 4 Entries 1 Absent

 Best in Show - Ch UK Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star               
                           Runnerup in Show - Grd Ch Wanora LA Walkin On Sunshine                                            

       
Baby in Show -     Wanora High N Dry                          ==   Opp Sex Baby -   Enomis Magic Aussie Blend
Minor  in Show -   Aponi Golden Edition                        ==   Opp Sex Minor -  Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different
Puppy In Show -   Ch Wanora LA Im Callin Dibs
Junior in Show -   Enomis Th Cracker aussie Blend     ==   Opp Sex Junior  Ch Cliftop Blue Denim
Inter in Show -     Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finish    ==   Opp Sex  Inter -   Ch Wanora LA Red High Heels
Aust Bred in Show  Grd Ch Wanora LA Walkin On Sunshine  ==  Opp Sex Aust Bred - Ch Wanora Drovers Dream
Open in Show -      Ch UK Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star           ==  Opp Sex Open - Ch Xanthorrhoea With Boronia

 

Chall Dog   Ch UK Ch Gunna Be A Star         ==  Res Chall Dog  Grd Ch Wanora LA Walkin On Sunshine
Chall Bitch  Ch Xanthorrhoea With Boronia   ==   Res Chall Bitch  Ch Wanora Angie Gurl
 
Neuter In Show     Ch Franter Red Cherry                                  

              

              --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------           

Baby Puppy Dog                    Wanora High N Dry                                         D Schaeller                           
 (1 Entry)                   

Minor Puppy Dog                  Aponi Golden Edition                                        D Peyroux
 (1 Entry)    

Junior Dog                     !st   Enomis Th Cracker Aussie Blend                     S Nicholson
 (2 Entries)                     2nd Cliftop Star Surprise                                         T Kimber

Intermediate Dog          1st   Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Fnnish                   C Sweeney 
 (4 Entries)                    2nd  Ch Enomis Eyes Onth Finnish                          K Iggleden/S Nicholson
                                      3rd  Ch Wanora Outback Wrangler                          D Schaeller
                                      4th  Fordaisi George                                                 M Taylor      

Aust Bred Dog              1st  Grd Ch Wanora LA Walkin On Sunshine           A & L Lobegeiger
 (4 Entries)                    2nd  Ch Enomis Bobby Boy                                      K Burey/S Nicholson
                                      3rd  Ch Jakupa Toblerone                                        A & C Barrow
                                                         

Open Dog                   1st  Ch UK Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star                     S Mills/ S Gilkinson
  (4 Entry)                    2nd Enomis X Factor On Demand                             S Nicholson
                                    3rd Ch Taufield Space Warrior                                  K O'Donnell
                                    4th  Ch Tagetarl Aussie J B Baloo                             R Wilkins
                           
                                                       

Chall Dog  Ch UK Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star  (Open) =

Res Chall Dog Grd Ch Wanora LA Walkin On Sunshine(Aust Bred)

 

Baby Puppy Bitch                  Enomis Magic Aussie Blend                            S Nicholson       
 (2 Entries 1 Absent )                    

Minor Bitch                            Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different                  Regisvisata Kennel
 (3 Entries 2 Absent )                    

Puppy Bitch                           Ch  Wanora LA Im Callin Dibs                         A & L Lobegeiger
  ( 1 Entry )  

Junior Bitch                           Wanora Cliftop Blue Denim                              D Schaeller
 (1 Entry)                                                       

Intermediate Bitch        1st  Ch Wanora LA Red High Heels                          A & L Lobegeiger
   (4 Entries)                 2nd Ch Enomis Skys The Limit                                  C Sweeney/S Nicholson
                                     3rd  Ch Jakupa Magic Trix                                         A & C Barrow           
                                     4th  Wanora Outback Wart                                        K O'Donnell
              
Aust Bred Bitch            1st  Ch Wanora Drovers Dream                                 D Schaeller
 (4 Entries)                   2nd Ch Enomis Ima Right Royal Gem                       C Sweeney/S Nicholson
                                     3rd Ch  Xanthorrhoea Finished In Style                    A Davies
                                     4th Ch Littlereds Suprise                                           K O'Donnell                     

Open Bitch                  1st  Ch Xanthorrhoea With Boronia                             A Davies                        
 (4 Entries)                  2nd Ch Wanora Angie Gurl                                         D Schaeller
                                    3rd  Ch Enomis Lucys Got The X Factor                    D Walker
                                     4th Taufield Flying Promise                                       T Kimber 

 

Chall Bitch  Ch Xanthorrhoea With Boronia (Open)  =    Res Chall Bitch  Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Open)

Neuter Dog   Best Neuter Dog         Ch Cliftop Dreamed A Star                                   D Schaeller
 (1 Entries)          

Neuter Bitch                1st     Ch Franter Red Cherry                                                    A & L Lobegeiger
   (3 Entries 1 Absent)  2nd  Grd Ch Neuter Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web            A Davies

 

Best Neuter Bitch -  Neuter of Breed    CH Franter Red Cherry
                                                                         

 

 

       photos to come

 

                           

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                            
                                                                 


Contact Details

Kathleen O'Donnell
Crows Nest, QLD, Australia
Email : [email protected]